COMPAIR FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
SPRINGMILL STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 7HW

Company number
04430824
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAIRCOM FINANCE LIMITED17 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOSEPH SCHESKE

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK SWEENEY

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMPAIR FINANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company