COMPASS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Compass House Guildford Street Chertsey Surrey KT16 9BQ

Company number
04083914
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPASS DEMERGER LIMITED30 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewSale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company