COMPASS GROUP FINANCE NO.5 LIMITED

Company number 04986632



Last updated 13 August 2019
Registered office address
COMPASS HOUSE GUILDFORD STREET CHERTSEY SURRY KT16 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVERBRAVE LIMITED30 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LAURA CARRView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company