COMPASS GROUP, UK AND IRELAND LIMITED

Address

COMPASS GROUP, UK AND IRELAND LIMITED
PARKLANDS COURT 24 PARKLANDS
BIRMINGHAM GREAT PARK
RUBERY
BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS
B45 9PZ
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02272248
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£39,076.64 on 4 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 285 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Bailey
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Barry
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Boyle
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Cenci
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Oliver Cock
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Compass Secretaries Limited
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Downing
8 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Galvin
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Garside
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dennis Hogan
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robin Mills
23 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Caron Naylor
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Fiona Ryland
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPASS GROUP, U.K. LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2000
COMPASS UK CATERING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

QUEEN'S WHARF
QUEEN CAROLINE STREET
LONDON W6 9RJ
Changed 24 Sep 2001

50-52 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AE
Changed 13 Feb 1995

TOURNAMENT HOUSE
PADDINGTON STATION
LONDON
W2 1HQ
Changed 4 Apr 1990

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6EB
Changed 11 Jan 1989

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 18 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.compassgroupukandireland.co.uk
www.compassgroupuknireland.co.uk
www.cguai.co.uk
www.cguai.com
www.compassgroupuknireland.com
www.compassgroupukandireland.com
www.compassgroupukandireland.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 11 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 13 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 7 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
285 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 157 times in the last few years