COMPUTACENTER (MID-MARKET) LIMITED

Address

COMPUTACENTER (MID-MARKET) LIMITED
HATFIELD AVENUE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9TW
Phone: 01707 631 000
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03434654
VAT Number:
GB490 3346 48
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,905,132.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Conophy
3 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Pereira
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DIGICA LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX HOUSE
COLLIERS WAY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG8 6AT
Changed 4 Feb 2008

1 BOWCLIFFE ROAD
LEEDS
LS10 1HB
Changed 2 Oct 2002

OLD MILL BUSINESS PARK
GIBRALTAR ISLAND ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 1RJ
Changed 8 Dec 1998

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 10 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years