COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Computacenter Hatfield Avenue Hatfield Hertfordshire United Kingdom AL10 9TW

Company number
01584718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUELLIMAGE LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 20/08/2020

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 20/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL USD 680077.86

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company