COMPUTEAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 443 Broadstone Mill Broadstone Road Stockport Cheshire SK5 7DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£883.84k
Current assets
£2.39m
Fixed assets
£68.81k
Current creditors
£1.75m
Shareholders funds
£478.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03683744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICESCENT LIMITED17 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CRISTOPHER PETER CADBY / 15/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMPUTEAM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company