COMPUTER & COMMUNICATIONS CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stirling House Denny End Road Waterbeach Cambridge England CB25 9PB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£858.48k
Current assets
£1.58m
Fixed assets
£77.56k
Current creditors
£391.75k
Shareholders funds
£1.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02488641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KILOMATE LIMITED21 August 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 63 Parkfield Road Liverpool Merseyside L17 4LE to Stirling House Denny End Road Waterbeach Cambridge CB25 9PB on 2021-12-10

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Stirling House Denny End Road Waterbeach Cambridge CB25 9PB England to 63 Parkfield Road Liverpool Merseyside L17 4LE on 2021-12-08

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company