COMSOL LIMITED

Address

COMSOL LIMITED
PARK HOUSE
CASTLE PARK
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CB3 0DU
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04191368
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 3 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
26 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linnells Secretarial Services Limited
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Svante Littmarck
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Farhad Saeidi
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Wen Zhang
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

POLYFIELD PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2010
POLYFIELD PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2008
POLYFIELD PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

FEMLAB LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2001
LINNELLS NUMBER THIRTY NINE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

BROERS BUILDING J J THOMSON AVENUE
CAMBRIDGE
CB3 0FA
Changed 23 May 2016

UH INNOVATION CENTRE COLLEGE LANE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9AB
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2008 FROM
UH INNOVATION CENTRE
COLLEGE LANE
HATFIELD
AL10 9AB
Changed 8 Apr 2008

SEACOURT TOWER
WEST WAY
OXFORD
OX2 0FB
Changed 7 Feb 2008

GREYFRIARS COURT
PARADISE SQUARE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1BB
Changed 15 Dec 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
32 £22,635.60

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 26 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 16 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 19 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years