COMPUTERISED AND DIGITAL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Penbwch Isaf Farm Penycoedcae Road, Penycoedcae Pontypridd Mid Glamorgan CF37 1PU

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£327.07k
Current assets
£1.29m
Fixed assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£1.04m
Shareholders funds
£1.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02332983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUXPART LIMITED30 January 1989
C.D.S. SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED21 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

30/03/2130 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 023329830005

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

07/01/217 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company