ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC



Legal registered address
Security House The Summit Hanworth Road Sunbury On Thames Middlesex TW16 5DB

Company number
01161045
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2020

Next statement due by 9 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVE ALARMS LIMITED1 April 1986
BRITANNIA SECURITY SYSTEMS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED30 June 1987
BRITANNIA SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED5 July 1990
ELECTRIC PROTECTION SERVICES PLC19 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company