COMPUTERSHARE INVESTOR SERVICES PLC



Last updated 13 August 2019
Legal registered address
THE PAVILIONS BRIDGWATER ROAD BRISTOL BS13 8AE

Company number
03498808
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTERSHARE SERVICES PLC4 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/192 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NAZIR SARKAR

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NAZIR SARKAR / 30/01/2019

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company