COMPUTERSHARE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Pavilions Bridgwater Road Bristol BS13 8AE

Company number
03199675
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2022

Next statement due by 19 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINANCIAL MARKET SOFTWARE CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED29 November 1996
COMPUTERSHARE SYSTEMS LIMITED3 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-05 with updates

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Judith Mary Matthews as a secretary on 2021-12-01

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Dolbear as a secretary on 2021-07-23

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company