CONCENTRIX CVG INTELLIGENT CONTACT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Concentrix Bredbury 2 Horsfield Way, Bredbury Park Industrial Estate Bredbury Stockport England SK6 2SU

Company number
02714607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2022

Next statement due by 5 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORGELARGE LIMITED23 June 1992
L.B.M. SERVICES LIMITED30 January 1998
LBM DIRECT MARKETING LIMITED17 October 2013
STREAM INTELLIGENT CONTACT LIMITED4 August 2014
CONVERGYS INTELLIGENT CONTACT LIMITED15 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2020 FROM CONCENTRIX BREDBURY 2 HORSFIELD WAY BREDBURY PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BREDBURY, STOCKPORT ENGLAND

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2020 FROM 70 ATLANTIC STREET BROADHEATH ALTRINCHAM WA14 5FY ENGLAND

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 CURRSHO FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/11/2019

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company