CONCERTO EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 02316740



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
550 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE READING ENGLAND RG6 1PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
14 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ULTIMATE EXPERIENCE SPORTING HERITAGE LIMITED25 June 2003
THE ULTIMATE EXPERIENCE LIMITED1 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/09/1919 September 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
26/07/1926 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MADELEINE MUSSELWHITEView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company