CONCERTO GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
550 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE READING ENGLAND RG6 1PT

Company number
02063425
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
10 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS PURSUITS LIMITED7 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ADAM SEYMOUR

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICHOLAS THOMAS

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company