CONCRETE SOLUTIONS ACCRINGTON LIMITED

Address

CONCRETE SOLUTIONS ACCRINGTON LIMITED
THE INNOVATION CENTRE
BRUNSWICK STREET
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 0PQ
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06970205
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zaheer Ahmed
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Imran Mirza
24 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST CHOICE COMMERCIAL SPARES LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

THE INNOVATION CENTRE BRUNSWICK STREET
NELSON
LANCS
BB9 0PQ
Changed 24 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 5 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 16 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years