PEAK DISTRICT DOVESTONE LODGES & PODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham England NG3 1DE

Company number
02761882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2023

Next statement due by 18 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONDER FABRICATIONS LIMITED24 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2420 March 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-04 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
27/06/2327 June 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kinga Zaneta Drazdzewska as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Roy Stewart Mochor as a director on 2023-06-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company