CONDER STRUCTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Company number
02748727
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAPHWORD LIMITED2 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/2227 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/12/2227 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

16/12/2216 December 2022 Termination of appointment of Anil Puri as a director on 2022-12-01

View Document

14/12/2214 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-25 with no updates

View Document

13/09/2213 September 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company