CONN3CT LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor, 90 Fenchurch Street London England EC3M 4BY

Company number
05496949
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTER HILL FORTY EIGHT LIMITED 7 October 2005
CONNECT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED11 June 2015
CONNECT MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED18 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 5th Floor 90 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BY England to 5th Floor 90 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BY on 2022-01-14

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 8th Floor, City Place House 55 Basinghall Street London EC2V 5DU England to 5th Floor 90 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BY on 2022-01-14

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 5th Floor 90 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BY England to 5th Floor, 90 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BY on 2022-01-14

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Martin Paul Cross on 2022-01-14

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Peter John Chandler Francis on 2022-01-14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONN3CT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company