CONNECT MANAGED SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

CONNECT MANAGED SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
4TH FLOOR CHANCELLOR HOUSE
5 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,394 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7950 3200
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Wireless telecommunications activities

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02557464
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,256.70 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Campbell
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Cross
17 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alex Tupman
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2017
LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

CONNECT MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2015
CONNECT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2014
CONNECT VOICE MESSAGING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

HERTFORD HOUSE
1 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QP
Changed 27 Nov 2014

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 12 Oct 2006

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 18 Mar 2002

ASHLEY HOUSE
18-20 GEORGE STREET
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1HD
Changed 19 Dec 1996

19 MARLOES ROAD
LONDON
W8 6LG
Changed 2 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years