CONNECTIONS (AML) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Votec House Hambridge Lane Newbury England RG14 5TN

Company number
01662588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2021

Next statement due by 10 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAGEZONE LIMITED4 November 1982
G.B. DEVELOPMENTS (POOLE) LIMITED2 January 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2020 FROM LODGE WAY HOUSE LODGE WAY HARLESTONE ROAD NORTHAMPTON NN5 7UG

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEO YU

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONNECTIONS (AML) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company