PRIMAFLOW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Votec House Hambridge Lane Newbury England RG14 5TN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£2.66k
Current assets
£116.09k
Fixed assets
£549
Current creditors
£73.90k
Shareholders funds
£42.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02662075
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 2164 LIMITED6 February 1992
VEMCO HOLDINGS LIMITED1 January 1997
VEMCO BRASSCAPRI LIMITED19 December 2006
MUELLER PRIMAFLOW LIMITED24 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with updates

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CESSATION OF LEO YU AS A PSC

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CESSATION OF NIGEL JOHN PALMER AS A PSC

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CESSATION OF STEVEN WESTBROOK AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRIMAFLOW LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company