CONNEXUS NETWORKS LTD

Address

CONNEXUS NETWORKS LTD
UNIT 202 STONEHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
SPERRY WAY
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL10 3UT
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 227 1227
Phone: 01453 827 700
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05454004
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£7,500.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £181,107 £220,866 £315,085
Debtors: £332,294 £167,620 £78,929
Creditors due within one year: £447,923 £332,065 £317,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83,756 £71,768 £91,493
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £110,365 £88,543 £113,159
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gulam Patel
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lindsey Patel
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Sainty
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2009
BONDS MILL ESTATE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

21 CN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

402 THE WATERFRONT, STONEHOUSE BUSINESS PARK,
SPERRY WAY,
STONEHOUSE,
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL10 3UT
Changed 2 Feb 2016

402 THE WATERFRONT STONEHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
SPERRY WAY
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL10 3UT
Changed 10 Jun 2009

402, THE WATERFRONT STONEHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
SPERRY WAY
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL10 3UT
Changed 10 Jun 2009

SWAN HOUSE BONDS MILL
BRISTOL ROAD
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL10 3RF
Changed 19 Mar 2009

SUITE 2 SPERRY HOUSE
BONDS MILL
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL10 3RF
Changed 8 Jun 2006

HILLSIDE
UPPER SPRINGFIELD ROAD
STROUD
GL5 1TF
Changed 17 Nov 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £2,750.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.connexusnetworks.com
www.connexusnetworks.org.uk
www.connexusnetworks.net
www.connexusnetworks.community
www.connexusnet.works
www.connexusnetworks.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 14 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 3 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 17 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years