WINDSOR TELECOM LIMITED



Address
Riverside House, 4 Meadow Business Park, GU17 9AB

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£1.86m
Current assets
£7.01m
Fixed assets
£7.66m
Current creditors
£10.51m
Shareholders funds
£488.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03752620
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2022

Next statement due by 29 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Legal registered address
Wey Court West, Union Road Farnham Surrey GU9 7PT
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDSOR TELECOM PLC30 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

01/07/211 July 2021 Registration of charge 037526200006, created on 2021-06-22

View Document

15/04/2115 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/216 April 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WTL EOT LIMITED / 26/02/2021

View Document

22/01/2122 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN ELLIOTT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company