CONSORT (1996) LIMITED

Address

CONSORT (1996) LIMITED
THORNTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILFORD HAVEN
DYFED
SA73 2RT
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03144194
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£124,667.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Baggs
15 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Edward Spankie
21 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

MB44 LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

167 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2JB
Changed 13 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.consort.productions
www.consort.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 8 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 19 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 25 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years