ELITE ELECTRO PLATING LTD.



Legal registered address
Thornton Industrial Trading Estate, Milford Haven Pembrokeshire SA73 2RT

Company number
03590009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2022

Next statement due by 6 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MB150 LIMITED18 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-22 with no updates

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014 Annual return made up to 22 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

25/10/1325 October 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EDWARD ELLISON SPANKIE / 25/10/2013

View Document

25/10/1325 October 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRISTOPHER BAGGS / 25/10/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company