CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coins Building 11 St Laurence Way Slough Berkshire SL1 2EA

Company number
02039252
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER SYSTEMS FOR BUSINESS LIMITED5 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company