ACCESS UK LTD



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
THE OLD SCHOOL SCHOOL LANE STRATFORD ST MARY COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO7 6LZ

Company number
02343760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2020

Next statement due by 4 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCESS ACCOUNTING LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/1515 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY BAILEY

View Document

11/03/1511 March 2015Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015ALTER ARTICLES 28/01/2015

View Document

18/02/1518 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEIDRENE CAPORALI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company