CONSUMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
STAPLES DISPOSABLES LIMITED Hurlingham Business Park Fulbeck Heath Grantham Lincolnshire NG32 3HL

Company number
02544222
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENFOLLOW LIMITED24 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019 CESSATION OF ANDREW STAPLES AS A PSC

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREGG PEREGRINE FAWCETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONSUMA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company