CONSUMA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 20 September 2020
Legal registered address
STAPLES DISPOSABLES LIMITED HURLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK FULBECK HEATH GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG32 3HL

Company number
03401941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
11 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2020

Next statement due by 25 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHBLACK LIMITED4 January 2001
STAPLES HOLDINGS LIMITED23 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/2013 August 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034019410007

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/03/2028 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 2020

View Accounts

27/03/2027 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GREGG FAWCETT

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW PAUL CLARKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company