CONSUMA DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
STAPLES DISPOSABLES LTD HURLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK FULBECK HEATH GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG32 3HL

Company number
04425916
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2020

Next statement due by 10 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

17220 - Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAPLES DIRECT LIMITED23 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/195 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT JAMES MELLOR

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW PAUL CLARKE

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HASLAM

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREGG PEREGRINE FAWCETT

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONSUMA DIRECT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company