CONTINENTAL CONVEYOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meco Works Bromyard Road Worcester WR2 5EG

Company number
03586316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1088 LIMITED29 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

12/10/2012 October 2020 SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MR PETER BERNHARD SALDITT

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONTINENTAL CONVEYOR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company