JOY GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bromyard Road Worcester WR2 5EG

Company number
02546087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHOFFICE LIMITED29 May 1991
MECO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED25 January 1994
LONGWALL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED1 May 1996
JOY MINING MACHINERY LIMITED27 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Catherine Hodgetts as a secretary on 2021-11-12

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company