CONTINENTAL FRUIT U.K. LIMITED

Company number 03911858



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
1A OPAL COURT OPEL DRIVE FOX MILNE MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK15 0DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2060) LIMITED18 February 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company