DOHLER (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 11 September 2019
Legal registered address
1A OPAL COURT OPAL DRIVE FOX MILNE MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK15 0DF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£20.28k
Current assets
£4.83m
Current creditors
£2.31m
Shareholders funds
£2.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03114289
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOHLER EUROCITRUS LIMITED2 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

05/12/175 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/07/1717 July 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON RAYLAND HEWITT FLETCHER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company