CONTROL GEAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

CONTROL GEAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEOL GROES WEN
PONTYPRIDD
CF37 5YF
Classification:

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01203307
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1975
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2008
Filed on:
12 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1984
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1976

Previous Company Names

SPRAY AND AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

60 KINGS WALK
GLOUCESTER
GL1 1RX
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.controlgearsolutions.co.uk
www.controlgearsolutions.com
www.controlgearsolutions.net
www.controlgearsolutions.industries
www.controlgearsolutions.and
www.controlgearsolutions.motorcycles
www.controlgearsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 1 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 2 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 4 Mar 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years