CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS LTD

Company number 05810557



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
UNIT 4A FALCON HOUSE FALCON PARK CLAYMORE WILNECOTE TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARNELIAN ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 10 January 2007
C E SURVEYS LTD17 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/07/167 July 2016Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
17/09/1517 September 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED C E SURVEYS LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/09/15
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Current assets
£276
Current creditors
£9.05k
Shareholders funds
£-8.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company