CONTROLLED REPAIR (INSTRUMENTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 - 11 Brinell Way Harfreys Industrial Estate Great Yarmouth England NR31 0LU

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2015
Cash in bank
£263.22k
Current assets
£821.91k
Fixed assets
£90.91k
Current creditors
£541.91k
Shareholders funds
£359.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01573970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRIDELIGHT LIMITED7 July 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with no updates

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2018 FROM DOCK TAVERN LANE GORLESTON GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK NR31 6PY

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 28/02/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015739700004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company