FLAMESKILL LIMITED

Company number 03226935



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
FLAMESKILL HOUSE MORTON PETO ROAD GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK ENGLAND NR31 0LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT YARMOUTH FIRE AND SAFETY LIMITED1 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/08/192 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DEREK FULCHERView PDF
02/08/192 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SAM MONUMENTView PDF
02/08/192 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SAM MONUMENTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company