CONVATEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gdc First Avenue Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NU

Company number
01309639
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUIBB SURGICARE LIMITED27 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Robyn Victoria Alexandra Butler-Mason as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Wayne Simcox as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Termination of appointment of James Edward Spencer Kerton as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company