CONVERSION FACTORY LTD.

Address

CONVERSION FACTORY LTD.
BROOK HOUSE 28 HONEY LANE
CHOLSEY
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 9NL
Phone: 020 3151 9000
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06176814
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £289,048 £269,354 £316,191
Debtors: £219,545 £111,816 £57,968
Creditors due within one year: £141,799 £85,481 £111,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £415,458 £344,073 £262,196
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £465,465 £355,353 £267,258
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Pavlovich
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Henry Pavlovich
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BONY TOAD ONLINE MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conversionfactory.community
www.conversionfactory.computer
www.conversionfactory.services
www.conversionfactory.active
www.conversionfactory.org.uk
www.conversionfactory.technology
www.conversionfactory.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years