NOMENSA LTD

Address

NOMENSA LTD
KING WILLIAM HOUSE
13 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4NT
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3443 7047
Phone: 0117 929 7333
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04214477
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £293,845 £50,503 £64,359
Debtors: £1,116,262 £741,774 £744,036
Creditors due within one year: £721,426 £421,487 £449,523
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £688,681 £370,790 £358,872
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,999 £13,693 £6,542
Total Assets less Liabilities: £774,388 £525,098 £508,455
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £774,388 £525,098 £508,455
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Campbell
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sally Lincoln
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Simon Norris
2 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Smith
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2015

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE DIGITAL INTERACTIVE LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

80 CARLYLE ROAD
GREENBANK
BRISTOL
BS5 6HH
Changed 1 Jul 2005

REGUS HOUSE
1 FRIARY
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL BS1 6AE
Changed 19 May 2004

116 AUBREY ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS3 3EU
Changed 22 Feb 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
26 £318,164.15
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
6 £75,125.00
Department for Education
2 £108,955.01

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nomensa.technology
www.nomensa.computer
www.nomensa.net
www.nomensa.and
www.nomensa.org.uk
www.nomensa.active
www.nomensa.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 9 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years