CORDATUS PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
26 Alva Street Edinburgh Scotland EH2 4PY

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£312.61k
Current assets
£637.65k
Fixed assets
£1.90k
Current creditors
£110.84k
Shareholders funds
£528.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC308961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2023

Next statement due by 5 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 803 LIMITED2 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2320 December 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

02/10/232 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-21 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/10/2220 October 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

27/09/2227 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-21 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company