CORDEE LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Jacknell Road Dodwells Bridge Industrial Estate Hinckley Leicestershire LE10 3BS
Company received £18,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£477.33k
Current assets
£1.44m
Current creditors
£546.96k
Shareholders funds
£718.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03718099
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2022

Next statement due by 24 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORDEE PUBLISHING LIMITED21 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company