CORILLA PLASTICS (BRIDGEND) LIMITED

Address

CORILLA PLASTICS (BRIDGEND) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR SUITE
16 KINGSWAY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1PJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792840
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£381,351.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £113,880 £79,676 £174,047
Debtors: £883,199 £811,731 £970,553
Creditors due within one year: £691,138 £663,073 £791,288
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £407,016 £365,204 £489,863
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £292,694 £284,296 £298,927
Total Assets less Liabilities: £253,795 £249,117 £391,901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £253,795 £249,117 £391,901
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Fleming
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (3) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2014
INFINITY ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND LP (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER INFINITY ASSET MANAGEMENT GP LIMITED)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
DAVID RICHARD SMITH GARY BELL THOMAS ANTHONY FLEMMING
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2009
POSITIVE CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2009
INFINITY ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND LP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

TTB LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

10 FLETCHER DRIVE
BOWDON
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 3FZ
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2012

SCRIVEN HOUSE RICHMOND ROAD
BOWDON
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2TT
Changed 22 Feb 2011

VICTORIA STREET
PONTYCYMER
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF32 8LR
Changed 6 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2009 FROM
C/O LOCKETT LOVEDAY MCMAHON 4 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
M2 3WQ
Changed 13 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 20 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 22 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years