CORNERS DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 03521144



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4A HILLAM ROAD BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD2 1QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFTWORKS LIMITED31 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018View PDF
30/03/1830 March 201830/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company