CORNISH COUNTRY LARDER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arla House Savannah Way, Leeds Valley Park Leeds LS10 1AB

Company number
03237920
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10512 - Butter and cheese production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UPACTION LIMITED2 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON KIN-MAN HO / 01/07/2020

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR AFSHIN AMIRAHMADI / 01/07/2018

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company