THE CHEESE COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
ARLA HOUSE 4 SAVANNAH WAY, LEEDS VALLEY PARK LEEDS LS10 1AB

Company number
02670609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10512 - Butter and cheese production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLANBIA FOODS LIMITED13 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/158 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDERS TORBJOERN HAEGG

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAN KOLDING

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER GIOERTZ- CARLSEN

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER LAURITZEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company