CORUS HOTELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Corus House 1 Auckland Park Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire United Kingdom MK1 1BU

Company number
00171238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2020

Next statement due by 31 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIVOLI CINEMAS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY9 November 1989
REGAL HOTEL GROUP PLC16 August 2001
CORUS & REGAL HOTELS PLC20 February 2004
CORUS HOTELS PLC23 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Khurram Mohmand as a director on 2021-08-25

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YET LOY

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID MICHAEL WESTERBY

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NYEN WONG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORUS HOTELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company